Search


$354,900
6742A US 64
Bloomfield, NM 87413
MLS# 26-906
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2962 sqft


1-DJI_20260721121137_0030_D
  1 / 44  
1-DJI_20260721121137_0030_D 18-P1064788 14-P1064768 12-P1064759 13-P1064763 19-P1064794 20-P1064803 21-P1064808 22-P1064813 23-P1064818 37-P1064905 36-P1064900 39-P1064917 41-P1064936 40-P1064929 42-P1064940 43-P1064947 38-P1064912 24-P1064824 25-P1064831 44-P1064957 27-P1064844 28-P1064849 26-P1064836 29-P1064854 30-P1064861 31-P1064865 34-P1064883 32-P1064871 33-P1064878 35-P1064888 17-P1064784 16-P1064779 15-P1064774 6-DJI_20260721121354_0036_D 7-DJI_20260721121354_0036_D 8-DJI_20260721121416_0037_D 9-DJI_20260721121416_0037_D 10-DJI_20260721121451_0039_D 11-DJI_20260721121451_0039_D 2-DJI_20260721121302_0034_D 3-DJI_20260721121302_0034_D 4-DJI_20260721121330_0035_D 5-DJI_20260721121330_0035_D

Property Description
**Back on the market!!!** Now is the time to make this home everyone loved yours! Experience the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located just outside of Bloomfield and only 35 minutes from Navajo Dam. Offering over 2,900 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, this property sits on 1 acre of irrigated land with water rights (buyer to verify). From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the soaring vaulted ceilings and spacious, open layout. The well appointed kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island, an oversized walk-in pantry, and all appliances included (not warranted). Just beyond the kitchen, you'll find an expansive second living area, providing the perfect space for gatherings, movie nights, or simply relaxing with family. The flexible floor plan includes four bedrooms, with the fourth bedroom easily serving as a home office, hobby room, or guest space. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy the privacy and possibilities that come with a full acre of irrigated land. Whether you envision a garden, room for animals, or simply space to spread out, this property offers the freedom to make it your own. If you've been searching for a meticulously cared-for home with room to grow, beautiful surroundings, and a convenient location, this one is ready to welcome you home.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Info
Current Price: $354,900
List Price: $354,900
Listing Date: 2026-07-24
GRT Location Code: 16-016
Property Information
Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Fireplace: None
Garage Capacity: None
Lot Size: 1/2 to 1 1/2 Acres
Age: 21 to 30
SqFt: 2601 to 3000
Above Grade SF: 2962
Aprox Total SqFt.: 2962
Approx Total Finished SqFt: 2962
Square Foot Source: Assessor
# Structures in SqFt: 1
Bedrooms: 4
Number of Acres: 1
Approx.Year Built: 2003
Apx Lot Size: 1.0
Association/Condo Y/N: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 64 - Blmfd - Blanco
Street Number: 6742A
Street Name: US 64
County: San Juan
State/Province: NM
Postal Code: 87413
Subdivision: None
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-02
Status: Pending
Status Change Date: 2026-10-02
Property Features
Zoning: Residential
Possession: Closing; Recording
Living Room: Window Coverings; Yes
Levels: One
Dining Room: Kitchen Combo; Yes
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator; Vented Exhaust Fan; Window Coverings
Family Room: Window Coverings; Yes
Master Bedroom: Shower Stall; W/Bath; Walk-in Closet; Window Coverings; Yes
Laundry Room: Mud Room Combo; Yes
Other Rooms: Entry/Foyer; Study/Library
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Cth/Vlt Ceilings; Dryer; Kitchen Island; Washer
Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Smoke Detector(s)
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air; Multi Units
Water Heater: 50 Gal or Less
Utilities: City Water; Electricity; Natural Gas; Septic
Basement Below Grade: No
Flooring Foundation: Crawl Space
Roof: Shingle
Flood Zone A: Unknown
Exterior Features: Gravel Landscaping; Landscaping Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Irrigation: Yes
Other Rights: Unknown
Fence: Wire
How To Show: Appointment Only; Lockbox
Occupied: Owner
Sign on Property: Yes
Owner Will Sell: Conventional; FHA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Area Remarks
Kitchen12.6016.00201.60
Living Room20.9017.10357.39
Master Bedroom15.7018.40288.88
Bedroom 211.3013.10148.03
Bedroom 311.7013.00152.10
Bedroom 411.1013.00144.30
Other26.6020.30539.98large living

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX of Farmington
Listing Agent: Nicole Sanchez

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale on this Web Site comes from the IDX Program of the East Tennessee REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. © Copyright 2026 All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. This information is updated daily, however, some of these properties may subsequently have sold and may no longer be available. The Real Estate Broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm the data before relying on it in a purchase decision.