Search


$449,000
3806 N DUSTIN Avenue
Farmington, NM 87401
MLS# 26-1242
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3037 sqft


DJI_20261005120651_0001_D
  1 / 78  
DJI_20261005120651_0001_D DJI_20261005120806_0007_D IMG_2352-HDR IMG_2349-HDR IMG_2364-HDR IMG_2361-HDR IMG_2397-HDR IMG_2391-HDR IMG_2328-HDR IMG_2331-HDR IMG_2334-HDR IMG_2337-HDR IMG_2322-HDR IMG_2325-HDR IMG_2313-HDR IMG_2316-HDR IMG_2343-HDR IMG_2406-HDR IMG_2460-HDR IMG_2439-HDR IMG_2442-HDR IMG_2445-HDR IMG_2409-HDR IMG_2412-HDR IMG_2415-HDR IMG_2418-HDR IMG_2424-HDR IMG_2427-HDR IMG_2478-HDR IMG_2484-HDR 20231109212744264267000000-o 20231109212757916147000000-o IMG_2487 IMG_2493 IMG_2501 IMG_2509 IMG_2497 IMG_2498 IMG_2385-HDR DJI_20261005120757_0006_D IMG_2310-HDR IMG_2319-HDR IMG_2340-HDR IMG_2346-HDR IMG_2355-HDR IMG_2358-HDR IMG_2367-HDR IMG_2370-HDR IMG_2373-HDR IMG_2376-HDR IMG_2379-HDR IMG_2382-HDR IMG_2388-HDR IMG_2394-HDR IMG_2400-HDR IMG_2403-HDR IMG_2421-HDR IMG_2430-HDR IMG_2433-HDR IMG_2436-HDR IMG_2448-HDR IMG_2451-HDR IMG_2454-HDR IMG_2457-HDR IMG_2463-HDR IMG_2466-HDR IMG_2469-HDR IMG_2472-HDR IMG_2481-HDR IMG_2489 IMG_2490 IMG_2492 IMG_2496 IMG_2508 IMG_2511 IMG_2515 DJI_20261005120651_0001_D 20231109212751084814000000-o

Property Description
Welcome to this well-maintained and comfortable home offering 3,037-square-feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With four generously sized bedrooms and three well appointed bathrooms, the home provides comfortable accommodations for a household. The main level offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, multiple living areas, kitchen and a fireplace. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar and connects easily to the main living spaces, making everyday meals and entertaining convenient. The basement adds a large rec room with a fireplace, a bedroom, and an additional multi-purpose room currently used as a non-conforming fifth bedroom. The bedroom and multi-purpose room share a Jack-and-Jill style closet, providing added flexibility to use as an additional bedroom guest room, or an office. Practicality meets convenience with a spacious laundry room and abundant storage areas designed to keep life organized and clutter free. Step outside from the main floor family room onto a lovely private deck that seamlessly extends your living space outdoors for relaxing or weekend BBQs. Beyond the deck, the expansive backyard offers endless potential for outdoor activities, gardening, or creating your own private sanctuary with a producing pear tree. Schedule your private tour today and discover all the comfort and potential this wonderful home has to offer!

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Info
Current Price: $449,000
List Price: $449,000
Listing Date: 2026-10-07
GRT Location Code: 16-121
Property Information
Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Fireplace: Two
Garage Capacity: 2
Lot Size: 1/2 Acre or Less
Age: 41 +
SqFt: 3001 to 3400
Above Grade SF: 3037
Aprox Total SqFt.: 3037
Approx Total Finished SqFt: 3037
Square Foot Source: Assessor
# Structures in SqFt: 1
Bedrooms: 4
Number of Acres: 0.21
Approx.Year Built: 1978
Apx Lot Size: .21 Acres
Association/Condo Y/N: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4G
Street Number: 3806
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: DUSTIN
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: San Juan
State/Province: NM
Postal Code: 87401
Subdivision: Northridge
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2026-10-07
Property Features
Zoning: Residential
Possession: Closing; Recording
Living Room: Fireplace; Yes
Dining Room: Yes
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Microwave; Vented Exhaust Fan
Family Room: Fireplace; Yes
Master Bedroom: Yes
Laundry Room: Yes
Other Rooms: Den/Office; Game Room
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
Water Heater: 50 Gal or Less
Utilities: All City
Basement Below Grade: Walkout; Yes
Garage: Attached
Roof: Pitched; Tile
Structure Type: House
Flood Zone A: Unknown
Exterior Features: Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Irrigation: No
Other Rights: Unknown
Other Amenities: See Remarks
Fence: Back; Block; Vinyl
How To Show: Appointment Only; Lockbox
Occupied: Owner
Sign on Property: Yes
Owner Will Sell: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area Remarks
KitchenUpper11.009.0099.00
Living RoomUpper17.0013.00221.00
Dining RoomUpper11.009.0099.00
DenBasement25.0014.00350.00
Family RoomUpper15.0015.00225.00
Master BedroomUpper12.0013.00156.00
Bedroom 2Upper12.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 3Upper11.0013.00143.00
Bedroom 4Basement12.0014.00168.00
OtherBasement15.0010.00150.00Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX of Farmington
Listing Agent: Ryan Brown

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale on this Web Site comes from the IDX Program of the East Tennessee REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. © Copyright 2026 All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. This information is updated daily, however, some of these properties may subsequently have sold and may no longer be available. The Real Estate Broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm the data before relying on it in a purchase decision.