Search


$335,000
322 VALLE BONITA Drive
Farmington, NM 87401
MLS# 26-1207
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1502.4 sqft


IMG_2092
  1 / 35  
IMG_2092 IMG_2079 IMG_2080 IMG_2077 IMG_2075 IMG_2042-HDR IMG_2072-HDR IMG_2066-HDR IMG_2063-HDR IMG_2069-HDR IMG_2060-HDR IMG_2054-HDR IMG_2048-HDR IMG_2051-HDR IMG_2033-HDR IMG_1997-HDR IMG_2000-HDR IMG_2003-HDR IMG_2015-HDR IMG_2012-HDR IMG_2018-HDR IMG_2024-HDR IMG_2021-HDR IMG_1994-HDR IMG_2030-HDR IMG_2027-HDR IMG_2083 IMG_2091 IMG_2088 IMG_2090 IMG_2089 IMG_2086 IMG_2087 IMG_2084 IMG_2085

Property Description
Rate Buydown or Closing Cost Assistance may be available with an acceptable offer so pack your bags, this could be the one! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home was built in 2017 and shows better than new with brand new carpets, a newer water heater, plus it's completely fenced with beautiful low-maintenance landscaping. Also, the seller is leaving the washer & dryer, the picnic table, the sunshade awning, the BBQ Grill, and the raised garden beds so it is move in ready! Some of the other features you will love include the open concept floorplan, no steps or stairs, vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl in the main living areas, a primary bedroom with an ensuite and walkin closet, refrigerated a/c, an oversized 2 car garage, and a full-length covered patio perfectly oriented to avoid the heat of the day. Come take a look, you won't be disappointed.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Info
Current Price: $335,000
List Price: $335,000
Listing Date: 2026-09-25
GRT Location Code: 16-121
Property Information
Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Fireplace: None
Garage Capacity: 2
Lot Size: 1/2 Acre or Less
Age: 6 to 10
SqFt: 1401 to 1800
Above Grade SF: 1502.4
Aprox Total SqFt.: 1502.4
Approx Total Finished SqFt: 1502.4
Square Foot Source: assessor
Bedrooms: 4
Approx.Year Built: 2017
Apx Lot Size: .144
Association/Condo Y/N: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7D
Street Number: 322
Street Name: VALLE BONITA
Street Suffix: Drive
County: San Juan
State/Province: NM
Postal Code: 87401
Subdivision: Valley View West
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2026-09-25
Property Features
Zoning: Residential
Possession: Recording
Handicap Amenity: Level Entry; No Steps/No Stairs; Other See Remarks
Living Room: Yes
Levels: One
Dining Room: Chandelier; Formal; Living Room Combo; Yes
Kitchen Features: Custom Cabinets; Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Master Bedroom: W/Bath; Walk-in Closet; Yes
Laundry Room: Closet Area; Yes
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Cth/Vlt Ceilings; Double Pane Windows; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Washer
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Water Heater: 50 Gal or Less; Gas
Utilities: 220 Volt; All City; City Sewer; City Water; Electricity; Natural Gas
Basement Below Grade: No
Flooring Foundation: Slab
Garage: Attached; Oversized
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Structure Type: House
Flood Zone A: No
Exterior Features: Gravel Landscaping; Landscaping Back; Landscaping Front
Irrigation: No
Other Amenities: See Remarks
Fence: Back; Block
How To Show: Appointment Only; Lockbox; See Remarks
Occupied: Vacant
Sign on Property: Yes
Owner Will Sell: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Area
Kitchen11.0010.00110.00
Dining Room19.009.00171.00
Living Room12.0019.00228.00
Master Bedroom13.0011.00143.00
Bedroom 210.009.0090.00
Bedroom 39.009.0081.00
Bedroom 49.006.0054.00

IDX
Listing Office: Real Broker, LLC
Listing Agent: Stacey L Johnson

Office Phone: 505-557-4976

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale on this Web Site comes from the IDX Program of the East Tennessee REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. © Copyright 2026 All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. This information is updated daily, however, some of these properties may subsequently have sold and may no longer be available. The Real Estate Broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm the data before relying on it in a purchase decision.