Search


$549,900
3 ROAD 3783
Farmington, NM 87401
MLS# 26-1279
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2229 sqft


Front
  1 / 70  
Front Aerial Front Yard Porch Entry Office Office Office Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Fireplace Dining Dining Dining Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Half Bath 2nd Bedroom 2nd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom Hall Bath Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Closet Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Utility Room Garage Garage Garage Covered Patio Covered Patio Patio Patio Gazebo Gazebo Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard Storage Shed Gate Yard Yard Yard Yard Yard Yard Yard Driveway Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial

Property Description
Beautiful, well-appointed corner lot home with views. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, and an additional powder room. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the large kitchen features updated stainless steel appliances and a convenient pantry--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a beautifully remodeled bathroom (2024), adding a fresh, modern touch. Major upgrades include a new HVAC system installed in 2023, a tankless water heater, and conversion of the home and appliances to natural gas. The outdoor spaces are just as impressive! Enjoy the landscaped backyard featuring low-maintenance turf grass, low-maintenance vinyl fence, covered patio, and a gazebo--ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the beautiful surroundings. A covered front porch adds even more charm and curb appeal. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and outdoor adventurers will appreciate the oversized three-car garage, offering plenty of room for vehicles, toys, storage, and projects, along with dedicated RV parking.

Details
Maps
Listing Info
Current Price: $549,900
List Price: $549,900
Listing Date: 2026-10-16
GRT Location Code: 16-016
Property Information
Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Fireplace: One
Garage Capacity: 3
Lot Size: 1/2 to 1 1/2 Acres
Age: 11 to 20
SqFt: 2201 to 2600
Above Grade SF: 2229
Aprox Total SqFt.: 2229
Approx Total Finished SqFt: 2229
Bedrooms: 3
Number of Acres: 1.27
Approx.Year Built: 2006
Apx Lot Size: 1.27 +/- Acres
Association/Condo Y/N: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: Morn Star Ranch
Street Number: 3
Street Name: ROAD 3783
County: San Juan
State/Province: NM
Postal Code: 87401
Subdivision: Morningstar Town Ranches
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Property Features
Zoning: Residential
Possession: Recording
Living Room: Fireplace; Yes
Levels: One
Dining Room: Yes
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Master Bedroom: Shower Stall; W/Bath; Walk-in Closet; Yes
Laundry Room: Mud Room Combo; Yes
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Cth/Vlt Ceilings; Double Pane Windows; Garage Door Opener; Gas Log Fireplace
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Water Heater: Tankless Water Heater
Utilities: 220 Volt; Community Water; Electricity; Natural Gas; Septic
Basement Below Grade: No
Garage: Attached; Oversized
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Structure Type: House
Flood Zone A: Unknown
Exterior Features: Landscaping Back; Landscaping Front; RV Access/Parking; Storage Building
Fence: Back; Vinyl
How To Show: Appointment Only; Lockbox
Occupied: Owner
Sign on Property: Yes
Owner Will Sell: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Area
Kitchen16.0018.00288.00
Living Room20.0018.00360.00
Dining Room12.0011.00132.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.00240.00
Bedroom 213.0013.00169.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00121.00

IDX
Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Cornerstone
Listing Agent: Daniel J. Klepac

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale on this Web Site comes from the IDX Program of the East Tennessee REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. © Copyright 2026 All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. This information is updated daily, however, some of these properties may subsequently have sold and may no longer be available. The Real Estate Broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm the data before relying on it in a purchase decision.