Search


$459,888
1045 VALLEY VIEW Drive
Bloomfield, NM 87413
MLS# 26-1262
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2000 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 18  
Front of Home Front of Home Living & Dining Living Area Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Utility Bath Bath Bath Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Closet Garage Front of Home

Property Description
This is a WOW home! New construction with many amenities and a hard to beat price for a new home. Nearly complete!

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Info
Current Price: $459,888
List Price: $459,888
Listing Date: 2026-10-12
GRT Location Code: 16-312
Property Information
Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Fireplace: None
Garage Capacity: 2
Lot Size: 1/2 Acre or Less
Age: Under Construction
SqFt: 1801 to 2200
Above Grade SF: 2000
Aprox Total SqFt.: 2000
Approx Total Finished SqFt: 2000
Square Foot Source: Builder Plans
# Structures in SqFt: 1
Bedrooms: 3
Number of Acres: 0.23
Approx.Year Built: 2026
Apx Lot Size: .23 +/- Acre
Association/Condo Y/N: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: Bloomfield
Street Number: 1045
Street Name: VALLEY VIEW
Street Suffix: Drive
County: San Juan
State/Province: NM
Postal Code: 87413
Subdivision: Valley View Estates
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2026-10-12
Property Features
Zoning: Residential
Possession: Recording
Handicap Amenity: 36 Inch + Wide Doors; 36 Inch + Wide Halls; Level Entry; No Steps/No Stairs
Living Room: None
Levels: One
Dining Room: Chandelier; Kitchen Combo
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Custom Cabinets; Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Master Bedroom: Dressing Room; Shower Stall; W/Bath; Walk-in Closet; Yes
Laundry Room: Mud Room Combo
Other Rooms: Den/Office; Sewing; Study/Library
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Cth/Vlt Ceilings; Double Pane Windows; Garage Door Opener
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Water Heater: 50 Gal or Less; One
Utilities: All City
Basement Below Grade: No
Flooring Foundation: Slab
Garage: Attached
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Structure Type: House
Flood Zone A: Unknown
Exterior Features: RV Access/Parking
Irrigation: No
Other Rights: Unknown
Fence: Back; Chain Link; Wood
How To Show: Appointment Only; Lockbox
Occupied: Vacant
Sign on Property: Yes
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Area Remarks
Kitchen14.0012.00168.00
Living Room30.0015.00450.00
Dining Room11.0012.00132.00
Master Bedroom12.0019.00228.00
Bedroom 210.0012.00120.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00156.00
Other11.0012.00132.00Ofice
Other13.008.00104.00Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Cornerstone
Listing Agent: Rick D Mace

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale on this Web Site comes from the IDX Program of the East Tennessee REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. © Copyright 2026 All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. This information is updated daily, however, some of these properties may subsequently have sold and may no longer be available. The Real Estate Broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm the data before relying on it in a purchase decision.